Student List

Serial Number Name of Students Specialization
10th Batch (3rd year)
1. Bishal Ghimire Direction
2. Prakash Thapa Direction
3. Janjit KC Direction
4. Younis Raj Uprety Direction
5. Ranjan Dhungana Direction
6. Govinda Dhungana Direction
7. Devendra Sapkota Direction
8. Rabin Gurung Direction
9. Nipil Sharma Direction
10. Diwas Amgain Direction
11. Gourav Bhattrai Direction
12. Raj Shrestha Direction
13. Siddartha Ghimire Direction
14. Suraj Poudel Direction
15. Saugat Bhattrai Direction
16. Mahima Nawbagh Direction
17. Mahesh Shrestha Direction
18. Roshan Khatri Direction
19. Anuj Karki Direction
20. Bhagawati Kumari Mainali Upreti Direction
21. Debin Rai Direction
22. Masante Bahadur Thapa Direction
23. Roman Rasaili Direction
24. Sushil Giri Direction
25. Bijay Uprety Direction
26. Prasanna Mali Direction
27. Shiva Sunuwar Direction
28. Bijendra Bantawa Rai Direction
29. Mani Raj Poudel Direction
30. Bikram Chand Karki Direction
31. Bishal Dotel Direction
32. Nikesh Nepal Direction
33. Aashish Limbu Motion Picture Photography
34. Bibek Shrestha Motion Picture Photography
35. Bikesh Shrestha Motion Picture Photography
36. Reman Malla Motion Picture Photography
37. Manish Khatiwada Motion Picture Photography
38. Bhuwan Shrestha Motion Picture Photography
39. Rajendra Bahadur Pal Motion Picture Photography
40. Babin Dulal Motion Picture Photography
41. Manish Nepal Motion Picture Photography
42. Sandeep Gurung Motion Picture Photography
43. Niraj Neupane  Motion Picture Photography
44. Ujwal Adhikari  Acting
45. Prajan Poudyal Acting
46. Binod Singh Thapa Acting
47. Arib Khadgi Acting
48. Rahul Chapagain Film Editing
49. Sunil Shivabhakti  Film Editing
50. Sandeep Shrestha Film Editing
51. Umesh Tamang Film Editing
52. Sarthak Upadyaye  Audiography
53. Suvasies Parajuli  Audiography
54. Pawan Lamsal Audiography
11th Batch (2nd Year)
55. Aayush Regmi
56. Akash Kandel
57. Amar Bahadur Khadka
58. Amir Prakash Budha Magar
59. Amshu Sharma
60. Anil Joshi
61. Animesh Katiwada
62. Ankit Koirala
63. Annu Thapa
64. Anoop Khatiwada
65. Anwesh Karmacharya
66. Ashreet Kumar Bohara
67. Bibee Limbu
68. Bijesh Maharjan
69. Bikal Thapa
70. Bikash KC
71. Biplov Gauli
72. Bishal Sharma
73. Bishan Basnet
74. Bishesta Pokharel
75. Brijesh Rai
76. Daljit Bohara
77. Eli Bohara
78. Ganesh Rawal
79. Gyan Bahadur Shrestha
80. Hem Bahadur Bhattarai
81. Hridaya Raj Joshi
82. Itusha Pokharel
83. Jamir Shrestha
84. Jason Lopchan
85. Jeevan Katwal
86. Jeewan Swar
87. Kaushal Chongbang
88. Keshav Gajurel
89. Maheshwor Sambahamphe
90. Mandeep Purbachhane
91. Manish Adhikari
92. Manish Dhungana
93. Milan Rai
94. Mira Gurung
95. Mishek Limbu
96. Nakul Sunuwar
97. Nilisha Shrestha
98. Niranjan Regmi
99. Niranjan Shrestha
100. Nitesh Raut
101. Pasang Furi Shrepa
102. Pawan Simkhada
103. Prabesh MC
104. Prabin Khadka
105. Pratik Poudel
106. Rajat Nayak
107. Rajendra Lamsal
108. Rakesh Nembang
109. Ramit Kunwar
110. Rejina Khadka
111. Riden Shrestha
112. Rinjen Lama
113. Rojal Bhochhibhoya
114. Roshan Chand
115. Roshit Karmacharya
116. Sagar Khanal
117. Sakar Pokharel
118. Sallen Suwal
119. Samrat Khanal
120. Sanish Man Shrestha
121. Sanju Nepali
122. Saroj Shrestha
123. Shishir Khati
124. Shiv Kumar Pun Magar
125. Shurbindra Bikram Sijapati
126. Sudarshan Gurung
127. Sudip Shrestha
128. Suman Gajmer
129. Suman Sapkota
130. Sunil Dhakal
131. Sunil Gurung
132. Sunny Byanjankar
133. Surendra Lama
134. Tirtha Nath Upadhyaya
135. Uddhav Karki
12th Batch (1st year)
136. Aashish Pudasaini
137. Aashuka Aryal
138. Alexander Sunny Jaiswal
139. Anjon Limbu
140. Anushka Adhikari
141. Bigyan Kandel
142. Bikee Rajkarnikar
143. Biken Karki
144. Chaman Rai
145. Chandan Yadav
146. Chhabi Pun Magar
147. David Basnet
148. Deepak Subedi
149. Dinesh Chand
150. Dipendra Chemjong
151. Dipika Rai
152. Ganesh BC
153. Gaurav gyawali
154. Gaurav Poudel
155. Kamal Yonjan
156. Kedar Bhusal
157. Kishor Kattel
158. Kishor KC
159. Lalit magar
160. Mahesh Paudel
161. Mani Ratna Tripathi
162. Manjil Pudasaini
163. Nabin Budhathoki
164. Navin Udash
165. Nilesh Jha
166. Niraj Sharma
167. Nishanta Basnet
168. Pankaj Shahi
169. Prabin Limbhu
170. Prakash Karna
171. Prasant Yogi
172. Prasiddha Giree
173. Pratap Darji
174. Purna Tamang
175. Rabin Ghimire
176. Ram Ghimire
177. Rojej Shilpakar
178. Roshan Tamang
179. Sabin Neupane
180. Sagar Chandra Dhakal
181. Sagun KC
182. Sajan Thapa Magar
183. Sakar Mahat
184. Sandeep Ghimire
185. Sandesh Bhurtel
186. Sanil Adhikari
187. Santosh Bhurtel
188. Sashank Bohara
189. Satiz Thapa
190. Sekhar Bhadra Khanal
191. Sheshan Shrestha
192. Shishir Poudel
193. Shreyak Kant Silwal
194. Sneha Poudel
195. Sudeep pandey
196. Sudhan Pokharel
197. Sudhil Dhital
198. Sujan Tamang
199. Sumit Adhikari
200. Sumit Bhandari
201. Sumit Poudel
202. Suraj Maharjan
203. Suraj Pathak
204. Sushant KC
205. Utsav Shrestha
206. Yubina Bhattarai
207. Yushab Gautam